It has been another fantastic season of local football and we thank all our clubs, their volunteers, players coaches and families for their participation this season.

The final weekend of local grassroots grand finals were held across Ilinden Sports Centre, Ador Avenue Reserve, Peakhurst Park 5 and Netstrata Jubilee Stadium  last weekend and St George Football Association would like to congratulate all the teams and clubs involved.

A list of all 2019 grand final results is detailed below.

Grand Final Results 2019

Premier League MenArncliffe Aurora1Connells Point2
Premier League Men ReserveSans Souci0Arncliffe Aurora3
All Age Men
AAA1/1Lugarno (2)0Oatley FC2
AAAR/RBanksia Tigers3Connells Point2
AA/BRamsgate RSL0ASOW2
AA/CASOW2Lugarno FC5
AA/DRockdale Raiders1Oatley FC2
AA/EKogarah Waratah (2)3Glory FC4
AA/FLugarno (2)3Forest Rangers0
AA/GConnells Point (1)3Glory FC5Win on Penalties
AA/HRockdale Suns4Penshurst West5Win on Penalties
U21 MenSans Souci2Glory FC1
O35/AArncliffe Aurora (2)6Arncliffe Aurora (1)5
O35/BBanksia Tigers5Oatley FC2
O35/CASOW2Hurstville Minotaurs3
O45/AHurstville Minotaurs2Rockdale Suns0
Junior Male Comps
U12/AArncliffe Aurora1Hurstville ZFC0
U12/BRockdale Suns3Sans Souci4
U12/CBanksia Tigers2Oatley FC1
U13/AHurstville Minotaurs2Lugarno FC0
U13/BCarss Park1Bexley North (1)1Bexley North win
U13/C Forest Rangers3Kogarah Waratah2
U14/AArncliffe Aurora2Banksia Tigers0
U14/BRockdale Raiders1Oatley FC (2)0
U14/CLugarno FC2Arncliffe Aurora1
U15/AArncliffe Aurora3Connells Point (1)1
U15/BLugarno FC2Ramsgate RSL1
U16/AHurstville ZFC3Banksia Tigers1
U16/BSans Souci2Dolls Point1
U17/18/ASans Souci1Connells Point (1)0
U17/18/BPeakhurst United3Sans Souci0
Premier League WomenDolls Point1Banksia Tigers4
All Age Women
AAW/ACarlton Rovers (1)1Arncliffe Aurora2
AAW/BLugarno FC2Connells Point3
AAW/COatley FC0Connells Point1
17-21 WomenHurstville ZFC1Rockdale Suns0
Junior Female Comps
U12 Girls ABexley North2 Arncliffe Aurora1
U12 Girls BSans Souci1 Banksia Tigers2
U14 Girls AOatley FC0Hurstville ZFC0Oatley FC win
U14 Girls B Forest Rangers0 Ramsgate RSL1
U16 Girls A Banksia Tigers0Rockdale Suns6
U16 Girls BHurstville ZFC1Sans Souci1Sans Souci win