Football NSW have today released fixtures for Round 2 of the FNSW State Cup.

The fixtures for St George teams featuring in Round 2 is summarised as per below:

12 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Leichardt Tigers Junior SCConnells Point Rovers FC Carss Bush Park 19:00amSunday 20th May

 

13 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Connells Point FC Dunbar Rovers FCPeakhurst Park 19:00amSunday 20th May
Arncliffe Aurora FCStanmore Hawks FCKelso Reserve 19:00amSunday 20th May
Northbridge – 1Banksia Tigers FCKelso Reserve 39:00amSunday 20th May

 

14 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Arncliffe Aurora FCQuakers Hill Junior SCAnne Aquilina 611:30amSunday 20th May
Mt PritchardConnells Point FCRay Marshall 210:15amSunday 20th May
Cronulla SeagullsSans Souci FC5 Sports12:45pmSunday 20th May

 

15 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Banksia Tigers FCProspect UtdPeakhurst Park 11:30pmSunday 20th May
Hurstville ZFCPendle Hill FCCurtis Oval 310:15amSunday 20th May
North Sydney UtdConnells Point Rovers FCFoxglove 210:15amSunday 20th May

 

16 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Panania RSLSans Souci FCKelso Reserve 110:15amSunday 20th May
NorthbridgeHurstville ZFCKelso Reserve 310:15amSunday 20th May

 

17 Boys

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Mt PritchardForest Rangers FCIreland Park1:00pmSunday 20th May
Picton Rangers FCBanksia Tigers FCPeakhurst Park 111:45amSunday 20th May

 

18 Men

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Arncliffe Aurora FCEarlwood Wanderers FC – 1Croydon Park 210:15amSunday 20th May
Sans Souci FCHarrington United – 2Harrington Oval2:15pmSunday 20th May

 

21 Men

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
NorwestArncliffe Aurora FCCarss Bush Park 111:30amSunday 20th May
Banksia Tigers FCBYE

 

12 Girls

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Shellharbour Junior Football ClubKogarah Waratah FCMyimbarr Park 19:00amSunday 20th May
Linfield – 2Sans Souci FCCarss Bush Park 110:15amSunday 20th May

 

14 Girls

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Sans Souci FCEpping FCMorrison Bay 211:30am Sunday 20th May
Avalon Soccer ClubForest Rangers FCCromer 511:30am Sunday 20th May

 

16 Girls

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Oatley FCAC UnitedIreland Park11:30am Sunday 20th May
Seaforth FCPeakhurst Utd FCPeakhurst Park 13:00pm Sunday 20th May
Rockdale City Suns FCFernhill Junior FCPeakhurst Park 110:15am Sunday 20th May

 

All Age Women

TeamTeamVenue TimeDate
Forest Killarney FCHZFCCarss Bush Park 11:30pmSunday 20th May

 

A link to the online Match Schedule can also be found: HERE.

SGFA would like to wish all teams featuring in Round 2 the best of luck!