Grand Final Results 2019

It has been another fantastic season of local football and we thank all our clubs, their volunteers, players coaches and families for their participation this season.

The final weekend of local grassroots grand finals were held across Ilinden Sports Centre, Ador Avenue Reserve, Peakhurst Park 5 and Netstrata Jubilee Stadium  last weekend and St George Football Association would like to congratulate all the teams and clubs involved.

A list of all 2019 grand final results is detailed below.

Grand Final Results 2019

Premier League Men Arncliffe Aurora 1 Connells Point 2
Premier League Men Reserve Sans Souci 0 Arncliffe Aurora 3
All Age Men
AAA1/1 Lugarno (2) 0 Oatley FC 2
AAAR/R Banksia Tigers 3 Connells Point 2
AA/B Ramsgate RSL 0 ASOW 2
AA/C ASOW 2 Lugarno FC 5
AA/D Rockdale Raiders 1 Oatley FC 2
AA/E Kogarah Waratah (2) 3 Glory FC 4
AA/F Lugarno (2) 3 Forest Rangers 0
AA/G Connells Point (1) 3 Glory FC 5 Win on Penalties
AA/H Rockdale Suns 4 Penshurst West 5 Win on Penalties
U21 Men Sans Souci 2 Glory FC 1
O35/A Arncliffe Aurora (2) 6 Arncliffe Aurora (1) 5
O35/B Banksia Tigers 5 Oatley FC 2
O35/C ASOW 2 Hurstville Minotaurs 3
O45/A Hurstville Minotaurs 2 Rockdale Suns 0
Junior Male Comps
U12/A Arncliffe Aurora 1 Hurstville ZFC 0
U12/B Rockdale Suns 3 Sans Souci 4
U12/C Banksia Tigers 2 Oatley FC 1
U13/A Hurstville Minotaurs 2 Lugarno FC 0
U13/B Carss Park 1 Bexley North (1) 1 Bexley North win
U13/C  Forest Rangers 3 Kogarah Waratah 2
U14/A Arncliffe Aurora 2 Banksia Tigers 0
U14/B Rockdale Raiders 1 Oatley FC (2) 0
U14/C Lugarno FC 2 Arncliffe Aurora 1
U15/A Arncliffe Aurora 3 Connells Point (1) 1
U15/B Lugarno FC 2 Ramsgate RSL 1
U16/A Hurstville ZFC 3 Banksia Tigers 1
U16/B Sans Souci 2 Dolls Point 1
U17/18/A Sans Souci 1 Connells Point (1) 0
U17/18/B Peakhurst United 3 Sans Souci 0
Premier League Women Dolls Point 1 Banksia Tigers 4
All Age Women
AAW/A Carlton Rovers (1) 1 Arncliffe Aurora 2
AAW/B Lugarno FC 2 Connells Point 3
AAW/C Oatley FC 0 Connells Point 1
17-21 Women Hurstville ZFC 1 Rockdale Suns 0
Junior Female Comps
U12 Girls A Bexley North 2  Arncliffe Aurora 1
U12 Girls B Sans Souci 1  Banksia Tigers 2
U14 Girls A Oatley FC 0 Hurstville ZFC 0 Oatley FC win
U14 Girls B  Forest Rangers 0  Ramsgate RSL 1
U16 Girls A  Banksia Tigers 0 Rockdale Suns 6
U16 Girls B Hurstville ZFC 1 Sans Souci 1 Sans Souci win