2018 FNSW STATE CUP ROUND 2 FIXTURES

Football NSW have today released fixtures for Round 2 of the FNSW State Cup.

The fixtures for St George teams featuring in Round 2 is summarised as per below:

12 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Leichardt Tigers Junior SC Connells Point Rovers FC  Carss Bush Park 1 9:00am Sunday 20th May

 

13 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Connells Point FC  Dunbar Rovers FC Peakhurst Park 1 9:00am Sunday 20th May
Arncliffe Aurora FC Stanmore Hawks FC Kelso Reserve 1 9:00am Sunday 20th May
Northbridge – 1 Banksia Tigers FC Kelso Reserve 3 9:00am Sunday 20th May

 

14 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Arncliffe Aurora FC Quakers Hill Junior SC Anne Aquilina 6 11:30am Sunday 20th May
Mt Pritchard Connells Point FC Ray Marshall 2 10:15am Sunday 20th May
Cronulla Seagulls Sans Souci FC 5 Sports 12:45pm Sunday 20th May

 

15 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Banksia Tigers FC Prospect Utd Peakhurst Park 1 1:30pm Sunday 20th May
Hurstville ZFC Pendle Hill FC Curtis Oval 3 10:15am Sunday 20th May
North Sydney Utd Connells Point Rovers FC Foxglove 2 10:15am Sunday 20th May

 

16 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Panania RSL Sans Souci FC Kelso Reserve 1 10:15am Sunday 20th May
Northbridge Hurstville ZFC Kelso Reserve 3 10:15am Sunday 20th May

 

17 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Mt Pritchard Forest Rangers FC Ireland Park 1:00pm Sunday 20th May
Picton Rangers FC Banksia Tigers FC Peakhurst Park 1 11:45am Sunday 20th May

 

18 Men

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Arncliffe Aurora FC Earlwood Wanderers FC – 1 Croydon Park 2 10:15am Sunday 20th May
Sans Souci FC Harrington United – 2 Harrington Oval 2:15pm Sunday 20th May

 

21 Men

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Norwest Arncliffe Aurora FC Carss Bush Park 1 11:30am Sunday 20th May
Banksia Tigers FC BYE

 

12 Girls

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Shellharbour Junior Football Club Kogarah Waratah FC Myimbarr Park 1 9:00am Sunday 20th May
Linfield – 2 Sans Souci FC Carss Bush Park 1 10:15am Sunday 20th May

 

14 Girls

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Sans Souci FC Epping FC Morrison Bay 2 11:30am  Sunday 20th May
Avalon Soccer Club Forest Rangers FC Cromer 5 11:30am  Sunday 20th May

 

16 Girls

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Oatley FC AC United Ireland Park 11:30am  Sunday 20th May
Seaforth FC Peakhurst Utd FC Peakhurst Park 1 3:00pm  Sunday 20th May
Rockdale City Suns FC Fernhill Junior FC Peakhurst Park 1 10:15am  Sunday 20th May

 

All Age Women

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Forest Killarney FC HZFC Carss Bush Park 1 1:30pm Sunday 20th May

 

A link to the online Match Schedule can also be found: HERE.

SGFA would like to wish all teams featuring in Round 2 the best of luck!