2018 FNSW State Cup Round 1 Fixtures

Fixtures for Round 1 of the FNSW State Cup have been released with a record number of SGFA teams entering into the 2018 edition.

FNSW advised that not all age groups commence in Round 1.  The below table indicates the starting date and Round for each age group:

 

STARTING ROUND AGE GROUP
Preliminary Round – 29 April 2018 All Age Men Bill Cullinan Cup
Round 1 – 6 May 2018 12 Boys Frank Broughton Cup, 13, 14, 15, 16 Boys, 16 Girls, 18 Men and All Age Women
Round 2 – 20 May 2018 12 Girls Cheryl Salisbury Cup, 14 Girls, 17 Boys, 21 Men Robertson Cup and Over 35 Men
Round 3 – 3 June 2018 18 Women

 

The fixtures for St George teams featuring in Round 1 is summarised as per below:

12 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Oatley FC Heffron Hawks Scarborough Park 7 9:00am Sunday 6th May
Lake Heights Junior Football Club Arncliffe Aurora FC Hook Creek Park 1 9:00am Sunday 6th May
Lilli Pilli Sans Souci FC Peakhurst Park 1 9:00am Sunday 6th May
Connells Point Rovers FC  Bye  

 

13 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Connells Point FC  Fernhill Junior Football Club Scarborough Park 7 10:15am Sunday 6th May
Tahmoor SC Arncliffe Aurora FC Tahmoor Sports Ground 10:15am Sunday 6th May
Rockdale City Suns FC Glenmore Park FC Carss Bush Park 1 9:00am Sunday 6th May
Rouse Hills Rams FC Banksia Tigers FC Hills Centenary Park 10:15am Sunday 6th May

 

14 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Sans Souci FC Fairfield Hostpurs Carss Bush Park 1 2:30pm Sunday 6th May
Sylvania Heights Bexley North FC Scarborough Park 7 11:30am Sunday 6th May
All Saints Oatley West  Kemps Creek – 2 Carss Bush Park 1 10:15am Sunday 6th May
Connells Point Rovers FC  Bye

 

15 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Connells Point Rovers FC  Camden Tigers FC Peakhurst Park 1 10:15am Sunday 6th May
Kellyville Kolts Ramsgate RSL FC Scarborough Park 7 12:45pm Sunday 6th May
AC United Banksia Tigers FC Emerson Street Reserve 10:15am Sunday 6th May
Gymea United HZFC Carss Bush Park 1 11:30am Sunday 6th May

 

16 Boys

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Glenmore Park FC – 1 All Saints Oatley West Jamison Park 3 11:45am Sunday 6th May
Peakhurst United FC Concord Junior SC Peakhurst Park 1 11:45am Sunday 6th May
Seaforth FC Sans Souci FC Scarborough Park 7 2:15pm Sunday 6th May
HZFC Mosman FC Carss Bush Park 1 1:00pm Sunday 6th May

 

18 Men

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Sans Souci FC Bye
Arncliffe Aurora FC Bye

 

All Age Men

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Hills Pumas Rockdale Raiders FC Ray Marshall 1 11:00am Sunday 29 April

 

16 Girls

Team Team Venue  Time Date
Oatley FC Bye
Peakhurst Utd FC Bye
Rockdale City Suns FC Bye

 

All Age Women

Team Team Venue  Time Date
HZFC Bye
Arncliffe Aurora FC Bye

 

A link to the online Match Schedule can also be found: HERE.

SGFA would like to wish all teams featuring in Round 1 the best of luck!